Cross Court Tennis 2 | PDF Reader | Stan Lee’s Lucky Man

Woody Harrelson

Watch Woody Harrelson Movies | Watch Woody Harrelson TV Shows

Woody Harrelson Photo

Woody Harrelson Wiki


Real Name: Woodrow Tracy Harrelson
Birth Place: Midland, Texas, USA
Birth Date: July 23, 1961
Occupation: Actor, Soundtrack, Miscellaneous Crew

Woody Harrelson Biography


Academy Award-nominee Woody Harrelson was born on July 23, 1961 in Midland, Texas. He grew up in Lebanon, Ohio, and, after receiving degrees in theater arts and English from Hannover College, had a brief stint in New York theater. He was soon cast as Woody on TV series "Cheers" (1982), which wound up being one of the most-popular TV shows ever and also earned Harrelson an Emmy for his performance in 1989. While he dabbled in film during his time on "Cheers" (1982), that area of his career didn't fully take off until towards the end of the show's run. In 1991, Doc Hollywood (1991) gave him his first widely-seen movie role, and he followed that up with White Men Can't Jump (1992), Indecent Proposal (1993) and Natural Born Killers (1994). Recently, Harrelson has been seen in No Country for Old Men (2007), Zombieland (2009), 2012 (2009/I), and Friends with Benefits (2011), along with the acclaimed HBO movie Game Change (2012) (TV). In 2011, Harrelson snagged the coveted role of fan-favorite drunk Haymitch Abernathy in the big-screen adaptation of The Hunger Games (2012), which ended up being one of the highest-grossing movies ever at the domestic box office. Harrelson is set to reprise that role for the sequels, which are scheduled for release in November 2013, 2014 and 2015. Harrelson has received two Academy Award nominations, first for his role as controversial Penthouse founder Larry Flynt in The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996) and then for a role in The Messenger (2009/I). He also received Golden Globe nominations for both of these parts. Harrelson was briefly married to Nancy Simon in the 80s, and is currently married to his former assistant, Laura Louie, with whom he has three daughters.

Woody Harrelson Movies / TV-Shows


Venom (2018)
Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
The Glass Castle (2017)
War for the Planet of the Apes (2017)
Wilson (2017)
The Duel (2016)
LBJ (2016)
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Triple 9 (2016)
The Edge of Seventeen (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
True Detective (2014)
The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1 (2014)
The 66th Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Free Birds (2013)
Out of the Furnace (2013)
Now You See Me (2013)
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire (2013)
Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Game Change (2012)
The Hunger Games (2012)
How to Make Money Selling Drugs (2012)
The (2011)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
Method to the Madness of Jerry Lewis (2011)
Rampart (2011)
Hempsters: Plant the Seed (2010)
The 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2010)
Bunraku (2010)
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (2010)
Zombieland (2009)
The Messenger (2009)
Simply Raw: Reversing Diabetes in 30 Days. (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Defendor (2009)
2012 (2009)
Fuel (2008)
Sleepwalking (2008)
Management (2008)
Seven Pounds (2008)
Semi-Pro (2008)
Transsiberian (2008)
Surfer, Dude (2008)
Battle in Seattle (2007)
No Country for Old Men (2007)
The Walker (2007)
Nanking (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Larry Flynt: The Right to Be Left Alone (2007)
The Grand (2007)
A Scanner Darkly (2006)
Free Jimmy (2006)
A Prairie Home Companion (2006)
The Colbert Report (2005)
The Big White (2005)
North Country (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio (2005)
The Outsider (2005)
After the Sunset (2004)
She Hate Me (2004)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Anger Management (2003)
Go Further (2003)
Real Time with Bill Maher (2003)
Scorched (2003)
This So-Called Disaster: Sam Shepard Directs the Late Henry Moss (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2001)
Play It to the Bone (1999)
Edtv (1999)
Grass (1999)
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
Palmetto (1998)
Welcome to Hollywood (1998)
Monty Python's Flying Circus: Live at Aspen (1998)
Will & Grace (1998)
City Confidential (1998)
The Hi-Lo Country (1998)
The Thin Red Line (1998)
The View (1997)
Wag the Dog (1997)
Welcome to Sarajevo (1997)
The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Kingpin (1996)
The Sunchaser (1996)
Spin City (1996)
Money Train (1995)
The Cowboy Way (1994)
Ellen (1994)
Natural Born Killers (1994)
I'll Do Anything (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Indecent Proposal (1993)
Frasier (1993)
White Men Can't Jump (1992)
Doc Hollywood (1991)
L.A. Story (1991)
Cool Blue (1990)
Mother Goose Rock 'n' Rhyme (1990)
The Simpsons (1989)
True Believer (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
She's Having a Baby (1988)
Bay Coven (1987)
Wildcats (1986)
American Masters (1985)
Cheers (1982)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Harper Valley P.T.A. (1978)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (1954)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links